Jury and Committee Members

Enrico Letta Institut Jacques Delors and member of the Italian Chamber of Deputies
Yousuf Mohamed Al-Jaida Board Member & Chief Executive Officer, Qatar Financial Centre (QFC) Authority
Jörg Dräger Executive Director of the Board of Trustees, Kühne Foundation
Mr. Lu Mai Secretary General, China Development Research Foundation (CDRF)
Stefania Giannini Assistant Director-General for Education, UNESCO
Abeer Al-Khalifa President, Pre-University Education, Qatar Foundation
Luis Fernando Sanabria COO, Fundación Paraguaya
Nadia Naviwala Senior advisor on Global Partnerships, The Citizens Foundation (TCF)
Janhvi Maheshwari-Kanoria Director of Innovation Development, Education Above All
Kate Wang Vice President of International Partnership, MyCOS Data
Nieves Segovia President, SEK Education Group
Lydia Wilbard Executive Director, Learning & Engagement, Camfed Tanzania
Rukmini Banerji CEO, Pratham Education Foundation
Anthony B Maddox Director and Co-Founder, Center for Engineering in Education
Aysha Al-Mudakha Director of Strategic Initiative Partnership Development in CEO Office, Qatar Foundation
Randa Grob-Zakhary Executive Director, Insights for Education Foundation
Emad Al Khaja CEO, Injaz Qatar
Dr. Peter Materu Chief Program Officer, Mastercard Foundation
Vishal Talreja Co-Founder, Dream a Dream
Tim Howarth Founding CEO & Board Advisor, United World Schools
Rana Dajani Scientist and University Professor, Hashemite University in Jordan
Chibeza Agley CEO, Obrizum Group
Shannon May Co-Founder & President, NewGlobe Education
Fahad Hamad Hassan Al-Sulaiti CEO, Education Above All Foundation
Emiliana Vegas Professor of practice, Harvard Graduate School of Education (HGSE)
Beth Yu Executive Secretary-General, Jack Ma Foundation
Dr. Peggy Pelonis Acting President, American Community School, Athens
Liesbet Steer President & CEO, EDC
Vicky Colbert Founder and Director, Fundación Escuela Nueva
Dolores Dickson Executive Director, Camfed Canada
Rebeca Grynspan Secretary-General, SEGIB
Christy Moorhead COO, Rumie
Daniel Dotse CEO & Co-Founder, Lead for Ghana
Pooja Taparia Founder & Chief Executive, Arpan
Ana Raad Founder, Fundación REimagina and AprendoEnCasa.org
Dr. Tarek Chehidi Global Lead, Future of Work and Public Sector, Teach For All
Claudio Sassaki Co-founder and CEO, Geekie
Veronika Zonabend Founder, RVVZ Foundation
Gabriel Stauring Founder and Executive Director, iACT
Dayoung Lee Associate Partner, Dalberg
Tracey Burns Chief Research Officer, National Center on Education and the Economy in Washington, DC
Shigeo Katsu President, Nazarbayev University
Patrick Gyimah Awuah Jr Founder & President, Ashesi University
Nisha Ligon CEO, Ubongo
Daisy Mertens Teacher, Communityschool De Vuurvogel/ Number5 Foundation
Louka Parry CEO and Founder, The Learning Future
Ben Nelson Founder & CEO, Minerva Project
Astrid S. Tuminez President, Utah Valley University
Gregory J. Moncada Founding Director, Qatar Academy for Science and Technology (QAST)
Carolyn Acker Founder, Pathways to Education
Saku Tuominen CEO, HundrED
François Taddei Director, The Center for Research and Interdisciplinarity
David Moinina Sengeh Chief Minister & Chief Innovation Officer, Government of Sierra Leone
Alejandro Caballero Principal Education Specialist, IFC (the World Bank Group)